_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 1201 "Business Quantitative Methods"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Tuesday            
  5 #221/Valikhanov bld. 09:00 10:15 Bakhyt Baideldinov, Doctor of Sciences      tutorial
  2 #1/Valikhanov bld. 10:30 11:45 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.  
  2 #125/Valikhanov bld. 12:00 13:15 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial
  1 #1/Valikhanov bld. 14:00 15:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences  
  4 #215/Valikhanov bld. 14:00 15:15 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial
Wednesday            
  1 #214/Dostyk bld. 08:35 09:50 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial
  3 #420/Dostyk bld. 08:35 09:50 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial
Thursday            
  6 #221/Valikhanov bld. 09:00 10:15 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial
  7 #3/Valikhanov bld. 10:30 11:45 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 2201 "Business Statistical Analysis"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Tuesday            
  1 #125/Valikhanov bld. 09:00 10:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences  
  2 #1/Valikhanov bld. 12:00 13:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences  
  7 #420/Dostyk bld. 18:30 19:45 Lyailya Karimova      tutorial
Wednesday            
  5 #419/Dostyk bld. 08:35 09:50 Lyailya Karimova      tutorial
  3 #420/Dostyk bld. 17:00 18:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial
  4 #420/Dostyk bld. 18:30 19:45 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial
Thursday            
  8 #125/Valikhanov bld. 09:00 10:15 Bakhyt Baideldinov, Doctor of Sciences      tutorial
  2 #2/Valikhanov bld. 12:00 13:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial
  6 #125/Valikhanov bld. 12:00 13:15 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.      tutorial
  1 #215/Valikhanov bld. 14:00 15:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 2202 "Introduction to Operations Management"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Monday            
  2 #414/Dostyk bld. 09:00 09:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 12:00 12:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
Tuesday            
  3 #414/Dostyk bld. 12:00 13:15 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
  4 #414/Dostyk bld. 18:30 19:45 Mahiuddin Ahmed, Ph. D.  
Wednesday            
  2 #414/Dostyk bld. 09:00 09:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 12:00 12:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
Thursday            
  3 #414/Dostyk bld. 12:00 13:15 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
  4 #414/Dostyk bld. 18:30 19:45 Mahiuddin Ahmed, Ph. D.  
Friday            
  2 #414/Dostyk bld. 09:00 09:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 12:00 12:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 3214 "Spreadsheet based Simulation"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Monday            
  1 #336/Valikhanov bld. 10:00 10:50 Dmitry Molokov, MSCE  
Wednesday            
  1 #336/Valikhanov bld. 10:00 10:50 Dmitry Molokov, MSCE  
Friday            
  1 #336/Valikhanov bld. 10:00 10:50 Dmitry Molokov, MSCE  

Schedule for OP 5201 "Quantitative Methods for Decision Making"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Tuesday            
  1 #230/Valikhanov bld. 18:30 19:45 Vassiliy Voinov, Ph.D.  
Thursday            
  1 #420/Dostyk bld. 17:00 18:15 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial
  2 #420/Dostyk bld. 18:30 19:45 Natalya Pya, MS, Candidate of Sciences      tutorial

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 5202 "Operations Management"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Monday            
  1 #334/Valikhanov bld. 17:00 18:15 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  
  1 #334/Valikhanov bld. 18:30 19:45 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  
Wednesday            
  2 #334/Valikhanov bld. 17:00 18:15 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  
  2 #334/Valikhanov bld. 18:30 19:45 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 5205 "Supply Chain Logistic Management"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Tuesday            
  1 #334/Valikhanov bld. 17:00 18:15 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  
Thursday            
  1 #334/Valikhanov bld. 17:00 18:15 Shamsuddin Ahmed, Ph.D.  

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 5208 "Purchasing and Materials Management"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Monday            
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 11:00 11:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
Wednesday            
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 11:00 11:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  
Friday            
  1 #414/Dostyk bld. 11:00 11:50 Indira Tabyldy, MBA  

_________________________________________________________________

Schedule for OP 5212 "Pre-MBA Mathematics"

  Section | Hall | Time From | Time To | Instructor  

Monday            
  1 #119/Valikhanov bld. 20:00 21:15 Alexander Zhensykbayev, Doctor of Sciences  
Wednesday            
  1 #119/Valikhanov bld. 20:00 21:15 Alexander Zhensykbayev, Doctor of Sciences
 
Back to OMIS Homepage   l   Our Faculty   l   Back to BCB   l   Home
© 2005-2008  KIMEP